State and Local Elected Officials
  • California State Senator - Scott Wiener
  • California Assembly Member - Phil Ting
  • Sheriff / San Mateo - Carlos Bolanos
  • Supervisor D1 / San Mateo - David Pine
  • Supervisor D2 / San Mateo - Carole Groom
  • Supervisor D3 / San Mateo - Don Horsley 
  • Supervisor D4 / San Mateo - Warren Slocum 
  • Supervisor D5 / San Mateo - David Canepa
  • Daly City Vice Mayor — Juslyn Manalo
  • Daly City Council Member — Ray Buenaventura
  • Daly City Council Member - Rod Daus Magbual
  • Daly City City Treasurer — Daneca Halvorson
  • Burlingame Mayor - Emily Beach
  • Burlingame Vice Mayor - Ann Keighran
  • San Bruno Mayor - Rico Medina
  • South San Francisco Mayor - Rich Garbarino
  • Former San Mateo County Supervisor District 5 - Adrienne Tissier
  • Former Mayor / Council Member - / Daly City -Jim Tucker
  • Former Mayor / Council Member - / Millbrae - Wayne Lee
  • Former Mayor / Council Member - / Millbrae - Gina Papan
  • Former Mayor / Council Member - / San Mateo - Diane Papan
  • Former 2 time Mayor / Council Member - / Foster City - Sam Hindi
Daly City Commissioners
  • Daly City Commissioner - Planning / President - Teresa Proano
  • Daly City Commissioner - Planning - Ray Satorre
  • Daly City Commissioner - Planning - Gary Pacheco
  • Daly City Commissioner - Arts & Culture - Nancy Rodriguez
  • Daly City Commissioner - Arts & Culture - Elizabeth Espinda
  • Daly City Commissioner - Personnel Board President - Tom Nuris
  • Daly City Commissioner - Personnel Board - Perla Ibarientos
  • Daly City Commissioner - Personnel Board — Liaiga-Anoa'I Manufou
  • Daly City Commissioner - Library Trustee President - Angella Logarta
  • Daly City Commissioner - Library Trustee - Theresa Faapuaa
  • Daly City Commissioner - Library Trustee - Alexander Ruivivar
  • Daly City Commissioner - Recreation - Jack Pastor
  • Daly City Former Commissioner Park and Recreation —  Reyna Meafua
  • Rent Review Commissioner for the Franciscan Mobile Home Park - Robert Quinn
School & College Board Elected Officials
  • San Mateo County Community College District — Maurice Goodman
  • Jefferson Union High School District - President Kalimah Salahudin
  • Jefferson Union High School District - Trustee - Rosie Tejada
  • Bayshore Elementary School District - President/Trustee - Theresa Faapuaa
  • Bayshore Elementary School District - Vice President/Trustee - Joy Gutierrez Pillare
  • Brisbane Elementary School District - Trustee - Karen Lentz
Public Safety
  • San Mateo County Sheriff - Carlos Bolanos
  • Broadmoor - Chief of Police - Michael Connolly
  • Broadmoor - Former Chief of Police - Greg Love
  • San Bruno Former Chief of Police /Former City Manager​ - Frank Hedley
  • Menlo Park Fire Protection District - Robert Silano
Organizations
  • San Mateo County Labor Council
  • FILAM Democratic Club of San Mateo
  • San Mateo API Caucus
  • Daly City Firefighters Association
  • Daly City Police Officers Association
  • Sierra Club — Loma Prieta Chapter
  • San Francisco Police Officers Association
  • Teamsters Local 2785 
  • Teamsters Local 856
  • Teamsters Local 350
  • San Mateo Building and Trades
  • National Union of Health Care Workers (NUHW)
  • California Apartment Association (CAA)
  • San Mateo County Association of Realtors